Tipping

Choose a month or sport to see the results of our tips:
Sport Selection Event Date/Time Stake Bet Type Price Finish PROFIT/LOSS
Old Guard Kempton 16.10 21 Oct 2 units Win 7-2 2nd -20
Casablanca Mix Kempton 15.40 21 Oct 2 units Win 2-1 2nd -20
Grand Sancy Kempton 15.05 21 Oct 2 units Win 15-8 2nd -20
Argentello Ascot 16.30 20 Oct 1 unit E/W 8-1 7th -20
Cracksman Ascot 15.50 20 Oct 3 units Win 5-6 Won 25
Roaring Lion Ascot 15.15 20 Oct 4 units E/W 9-4 Won 112.50
Lah Ti Dar Ascot 14.40 20 Oct 3 units Win 11-8 3rd -30
Harry Angel Ascot 14.00 20 Oct 1 unit E/W 6-1 2nd 15
Stradivarius Ascot 13.25 20 Oct 3 units Win Evens Won 30
Red Verdon Caulfield - Australia 6.40 20 Oct 2 units E/W 20-1 11th -40
Savannah Moon Redcar 17.25 19 Oct 1 unit E/W 5-1 10th -20
Arcadian Angel Redcar 16.20 19 Oct 1 unit E/W 9-1 8th -20
Chaplin Bay Redcar 15.50 19 Oct 1 unit E/W 9-1 8th -20
Fox Leicester Redcar 15.20 19 Oct 2 units E/W 5-2 2nd -7.50
Big Sigh Redcar 14.45 19 Oct 1 unit E/W 9-1 10th -20
Gnaad Brighton 16.40 18 Oct 3 units E/W 3-1 3rd -7.50
Poetic Force Brighton 16.05 18 Oct 1 unit E/W 11-2 9th -20
Kirkland Forvever Brighton 15.05 18 Oct 3 units Win 13-8 3rd -30
Punjab Mail Brighton 14.30 18 Oct 3 units Win 7-4 2nd -30
Wolf Prince Brighton 14.00 18 Oct 2 units E/W 100-30 3rd -3.33
Galmarley Bath 14.55 17 Oct 1 unit E/W 15-2 8th -20
Incus Bath 14.20 17 Oct 2 units E/W 33-1 10th -40
Liamba Nottingham 17.15 17 Oct 2 units E/W 9-4 2nd -8.75
Elasia Nottingham 16.05 17 Oct 3 units Win 7-4 8th -30
Contango Nottingham 15.35 17 Oct 1 unit E/W 11-1 11th -20
Earlshill Huntingdon 15.15 16 Oct 2 units Win 3-1 Pulled Up -20
Come on Leicester Leicester 16.05 16 Oct 4 units Win 9-4 Won 90
Red Armada Leicester 15.35 16 Oct 2 units E/W 7-2 3rd -2.50
Hajjam Leicester 15.05 16 Oct 2 units E/W 5-1 7th -40
Global Heat Leicester 14.00 16 Oct 4 units Win 4-5 3rd -40
Turjomaan Yarmouth 15.00 15 Oct 4 units Win Evens Non-Runner 0
Mythmaker Musselburgh 15.50 15 Oct 2 units E/W 100-30 5th -40
Starlight Romance Musselburgh 15.20 15 Oct 1 unit E/W 11-2 9th -20
Explain Musselburgh 14.50 15 Oct 1 unit E/W 6-1 7th -20
Coolanly Chepstow 15.25 14 Oct 2 units E/W 3-1 Fell -40
Rydan Goodwood 14.00 14 Oct 1 unit E/W 11-1 5th -20
My Target Goodwood 17.30 14 Oct 1 unit E/W 18-1 Non-Runner 0
Pettochside Goodwood 16.55 14 Oct 1 unit E/W 8-1 3rd 10
Temple Church Goodwood 16.20 14 Oct 1 unit E/W 6-1 8th -20
Jonah Jones York 16.25 13 Oct 4 units Win 15-8 Won 75
Cosmic Law York 14.40 13 Oct 1 unit E/W 8-1 3rd 10
Erik the Red York 14.05 13 Oct 1 unit E/W 14-1 4th -20
Cleonte Newmarket 15.40 13 Oct 2 units E/W 25-1 3rd 125
Anthony Van Dyck Newmarket 15.00 13 Oct 2 units E/W 9-2 3rd - 7 Ran -40
Persian King Newmarket 14.25 13 Oct 4 units Win 7-4 Won 70
Sydney Opera House Newmarket 13.50 13 Oct 3 units Win 2-1 4th -30
Yuften York 14.40 12 Oct 1 unit E/W 20-1 11th -20
Angel Alexander York 15.15 12 Oct 2 units E/W 9-4 2nd -8.75
Berkshire Royal Newmarket 16.10 12 Oct 1 unit E/W 12-1 9th -20
Pretty Pollyanna Newmarket 15.35 12 Oct 2 units E/W 7-2 3rd -2.50
Limato Newmarket 15.00 12 Oct 3 units Win 7-4 Won 52.50
Sergei Prokofiev Newmarket 13.50 12 Oct 2 units E/W 9-2 Won 112.50
Van Gerwen Ayr 15.10 11 Oct 2 units E/W 11-1 7th -40
Kalahari Queen Worcester 13.25 11 Oct 4 units Win 6-4 2nd -40
Prefontaine Nottingham 15.30 10 Oct 4 units Win 6-4 Won 60
Al Thoorayah Nottingham 14.30 10 Oct 2 units E/W 9-2 5th -40
She Can Boogie Nottingham 14.00 10 Oct 2 units E/W 9-2 Won 112.50
Swindler Nottingham 13.30 10 Oct 2 units E/W 9-4 3rd -8.75
Compass Scoobie Leicester 16.55 9 Oct 2 units E/W 11-4 2nd -6.25
Huge Future Leicester 15.50 9 Oct 4 units Win 6-4 3rd -40
Encore D'Or Leicester 15.20 9 Oct 3 units E/W 4-1 Won 150
Impart Brighton 13.20 9 Oct 1 unit E/W 8-1 Won 100
Redrosezorro Catterick 16.10 9 Oct 2 units E/W 4-1 2nd 0
Sky Defender Catterick 14.35 9 Oct 1 unit E/W 7-1 7th -20
So Near So Farrh Pontefract 15.40 8 Oct 4 units Win 11-8 2nd -40
Jamil Pontefract 15.10 8 Oct 4 units Win 15-8 7th -40
Protected Guest Windsor 15.30 8 Oct 2 units E/W 7-2 7th -40
Reeth Windsor 14.25 8 Oct 2 units Win 7-4 3rd -20
Damon Runyon Windsor 13.55 8 Oct 2 units E/W 5-2 5th -40
Dark Thunder Windsor 13.25 8 Oct 2 units E/W 100-30 6th -40
Wild Illusion Longchamp 15.50 7 Oct 2 units E/W 7-2 Won 70
Star Terms Longchamp 13.25 7 Oct 1 unit E/W 5-1 3rd 2.50
Enable Longchamp 15.05 7 Oct 10 units Win 11-10 Won 110
Shady McCoy Ascot 15.35 6 Oct 1 unit E/W 16-1 3rd 30
Limato Ascot 15.00 6 Oct 3 units E/W 5-2 Non-Runner 0
First Eleven Ascot 14.25 6 Oct 3 units Win 11-8 3rd -30
Mythmaker Ascot 13.50 6 Oct 1 unit E/W 10-1 4th -20
Ghostwatch Ascot 15.35 5 Oct 2 units E/W 9-4 Won 56.25
Encrypted Ascot 15.00 5 Oct 2 units E/W 11-2 8th -40
Citron Major Ascot 14.25 5 Oct 1 unit E/W 20-1 11th -20
Jawwaal Ascot 13.50 5 Oct 3 units E/W 100-30 3rd -5
Bamako Du Chatelet Lingfield 17.00 4 Oct 1 unit E/W 12-1 Won 150
Attainment Lingfield 16.00 4 Oct 4 units E/W 3-1 Won 150
Fox Fearless Lingfield 15.25 4 Oct 4 units Win 7-4 2nd -40
Goodwood Showman Lingfield 13.50 4 Oct 2 units E/W 5-2 3rd -7.50
Skin Deep Bangor on Dee 14.20 3 Oct 6 units Win 8-13 Pulled Up -60
Hart Stopper Salisbury 16.55 3 Oct 3 units E/W 11-4 4th -60
Chynna Salisbury 15.50 3 Oct 2 units E/W 7-2 2nd -2.50
Michele Strogoff Nottingham 16.10 3 Oct 1 unit E/W 6-1 3rd 5
Syrian Pearl Nottingham 15.35 3 Oct 1 unit E/W 9-1 5th -20
Dark Shadow Nottingham 15.05 3 Oct 2 units E/W 4-1 7th -40
Daawy Ayr 16.55 2 Oct 4 units Win 7-4 Won 70
Strong Steps Ayr 16.20 2 Oct 1 unit E/W 16-1 9th -20
Jo Binney Ayr 15.45 2 Oct 2 units E/W 11-4 9th -40
Fumbo Jumbo Ayr 15.15 2 Oct 1 unit E/W 12-1 9th -20
Bounarroti Ayr 14.40 2 Oct 2 units E/W 3-1 3rd -5
Fanfare Bath 15.50 1 Oct 1 unit E/W 6-1 4th -20
Gentle Look Bath 15.15 1 Oct 3 units Win 5-6 4th -30
Belledesert Bath 14.45 1 Oct 1 unit E/W 8-1 5th -20
Pont Vert Bath 14.10 1 Oct 2 units E/W 7-2 8th -40
TOTAL -12.08